PRIVACY POLICY

At M20 Health Ltd we understand the importance of keeping your personal information/data safe and secure.
 

1. COLLECTION AND USE OF YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION:

When you visit or contact us, we will ask you to provide us with personal details for our records. This could include your name, date of birth, postal address, telephone number(s), e-mail address, a medical questionnaire, and other information that will help us treat you and allow us to contact you when necessary.

Details of any injury assessment, treatment, rehabilitation, training, fitness testing, or general advice are also held on your record.

Any information that you give us is held safely and securely and only stored for as long as we need it. See 3. RETENTION OF RECORDS.

As part of your treatment, we may need to contact your GP, consultant, or insurance company. However, we will not share your information unless we have your agreement to do so.


We will obtain your consent to receive promotional communications from us by telephone, e-mail, or text message.

2. ACCESS TO PERSONAL INFORMATION:


You have the right to access your personal information and this is known as a subject access request.


If at any point you believe the information we have stored about you is incorrect, you can request that this information be corrected or deleted.

3. RETENTION OF RECORDS:
 

Retention schedules are usually eight years from the date of the last appointment for adult records; and, for children, eight years after their 18th birthday or until 25 years of age.

4. COMPLAINTS:
 

Should you wish to raise a complaint about how we have handled your personal data, please contact either one of our directors, Adam Naylor or Ryan Gordon, via contact@m20health.com, and they will investigate the matter.


If you are not satisfied with our response, or believe we have not processed your personal data in accordance with the law, you can make a complaint to the Information Commissioner’s Office (ICO).

physio didsbury, physiotherapy didsbury, physiotherapist didsbury, G4 Physiotherapy, Didsbury Physiotherapy, Sports Massage Didsbury, Didsbury sports massage, didsbury massage, Physiotherapy Heatons, Heatons Physiotherapy, Stockport Physio, Physio Stockport, Stockport Physiotherapy, Stockport Sports Massage, Sports Massage Stockport, physio didsbury, physiotherapy didsbury, physiotherapist didsbury, G4 Physiotherapy, Didsbury Physiotherapy, Sports Massage Didsbury, Didsbury sports massage, didsbury massage, Physiotherapy Heatons, Heatons Physiotherapy, Stockport Physio, Physio Stockport, Stockport Physiotherapy, Stockport Sports Massage, Sports Massage Stockport, physio didsbury, physiotherapy didsbury, physiotherapist didsbury, G4 Physiotherapy, Didsbury Physiotherapy, Sports Massage Didsbury, Didsbury sports massage, didsbury massage, Physiotherapy Heatons, Heatons Physiotherapy, Stockport Physio, Physio Stockport, Stockport Physiotherapy, Stockport Sports Massage, Sports Massage Stockport, physio didsbury, physiotherapy didsbury, physiotherapist didsbury, G4 Physiotherapy, Didsbury Physiotherapy, Sports Massage Didsbury, Didsbury sports massage, didsbury massage, Physiotherapy Heatons, Heatons Physiotherapy, Stockport Physio, Physio Stockport, Stockport Physiotherapy, Stockport Sports Massage, Sports Massage Stockport, physio didsbury, physiotherapy didsbury, physiotherapist didsbury, G4 Physiotherapy, Didsbury Physiotherapy, Sports Massage Didsbury, Didsbury sports massage, didsbury massage, Physiotherapy Heatons, Heatons Physiotherapy, Stockport Physio, Physio Stockport, Stockport Physiotherapy, Stockport Sports Massage, Sports Massage Stockport

hcpc.png
csp.jpg
BASRaT - PSA HIGH QUALITY(2).jpg
appi-logo-shadow.png

© M20 Health Ltd (2020). All rights reserved.